CohortCohortHead% Cont% Grad% Grad% Grad
TypeYearCountto 2nd Yrto 3rd Yrto 4th Yrto 5th Yr
Total20063778.4%67.6%59.5%27.0%
Total20075879.3%67.2%67.2%19.0%
Total20083180.6%71.0%67.7% 
Total20094785.1%66.0%  
Total20105583.6%   
Female20061973.7%68.4%57.9%21.1%
Female20073176.5%94.1%94.1%12.9%
Female20081291.7%91.7%83.3% 
Female20092785.2%66.7%  
Female20102996.6%   
Male20061883.3%66.7%61.1%33.3%
Male20072785.2%74.1%74.1%25.9%
Male20081973.7%57.9%57.9% 
Male20092085.0%65.0%  
Male20102669.2%   
Men's Basketball20063100.0%66.7%66.7%33.3%
Men's Basketball20071100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Men's Basketball200800.0%0.0%0.0% 
Men's Basketball200900.0%0.0%  
Men's Basketball20101100.0%   
Men's Soccer2006785.7%85.7%71.4%42.9%
Men's Soccer2007250.0%50.0%50.0%0.0%
Men's Soccer2008333.3%33.3%33.3% 
Men's Soccer2009683.3%50.0%  
Men's Soccer2010875.0%   
Men's Baseball2006560.0%40.0%40.0%20.0%
Men's Baseball20074100.0%100.0%100.0%25.0%
Men's Baseball20085100.0%100.0%100.0% 
Men's Baseball20093100.0%100.0%  
Men's Baseball2010475.0%   
Men's Cross Country/Track20064100.0%75.0%50.0%25.0%
Men's Cross Country/Track20078100.0%87.5%87.5%37.5%
Men's Cross Country/Track2008333.3%66.7%66.7% 
Men's Cross Country/Track20094100.0%100.0%  
Men's Cross Country/Track2010375.0%   
Men's Swimming20061100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Men's Swimming2007988.9%66.7%66.7%33.3%
Men's Swimming2008785.7%42.9%42.9% 
Men's Swimming2009771.4%42.9%  
Men's Swimming2010425.0%   
Men's Tennis200600.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Men's Tennis20071100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%
Men's Tennis20081100.0%0.0%0.0% 
Men's Tennis200900.0%0.0%  
Men's Tennis201000.0%   
Men's Waterpolo200600.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Men's Waterpolo2007771.4%57.1%57.1%28.6%
Men's Waterpolo20081100.0%100.0%100.0% 
Men's Waterpolo2009366.7%33.3%  
Men's Waterpolo2010757.1%   
Women's Basketball20061050.0%50.0%40.0%10.0%
Women's Basketball2007771.4%42.9%42.9%0.0%
Women's Basketball200800.0%0.0%0.0% 
Women's Basketball200910.0%0.0%  
Women's Basketball20104100.0%   
Women's Cross Country/Track20068100.0%100.0%87.5%50.0%
Women's Cross Country/Track2007785.7%85.7%85.7%14.3%
Women's Cross Country/Track20085100.0%100.0%100.0% 
Women's Cross Country/Track20096100.0%83.3%  
Women's Cross Country/Track20106100.0%   
Women's Soccer20063100.0%66.7%66.7%0.0%
Women's Soccer2007757.1%42.9%42.9%0.0%
Women's Soccer2008475.0%75.0%75.0% 
Women's Soccer20092100.0%50.0%  
Women's Soccer20108100.0%   
Women's Swimming200600.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Women's Swimming2007875.0%62.5%62.5%25.0%
Women's Swimming20084100.0%100.0%100.0% 
Women's Swimming20097100.0%85.7%  
Women's Swimming2010785.7%   
Women's Tennis20061100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%
Women's Tennis200700.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Women's Tennis200800.0%0.0%0.0% 
Women's Tennis20091100.0%50.0%  
Women's Tennis20101100.0%   
Women's Volleyball20061100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
Women's Volleyball20072100.0%100.0%100.0%0.0%
Women's Volleyball20081100.0%100.0%0.0% 
Women's Volleyball2009650.0%50.0%  
Women's Volleyball20102100.0%   
Women's Waterpolo200600.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Women's Waterpolo2007875.0%62.5%62.5%12.5%
Women's Waterpolo200800.0%0.0%0.0% 
Women's Waterpolo20098100.0%75.0%  
Women's Waterpolo20103100.0%