CohortCohortHead% Cont% Cont% Cont% Cont
TypeYearCountto 2nd Yrto 3rd Yrto 4th Yrto 5th Yr
Total201120069.0%30.0%11.5%3.0%
Total201221866.1%22.9%7.3%2.8%
Total201326769.3%19.5%7.5% 
Total201424854.4%20.2%  
Total201530669.9%   
Female201111575.7%37.4%13.9%3.5%
Female201214369.0%23.2%7.0%3.5%
Female201318872.3%18.6%6.9% 
Female201416454.9%25.0%  
Female201522072.7%   
Male20113060.0%20.0%8.2%2.4%
Male20123760.5%22.4%7.9%1.3%
Male20134062.0%21.5%8.9% 
Male20144653.6%10.7%  
Male20156662.8%   
Black20111172.7%18.2%0.0%0.0%
Black20121656.3%18.8%6.3%0.0%
Black20132250.0%4.6%0.0% 
Black2014944.4%22.2%  
Black20151190.9%   
Hisp20116381.0%39.7%20.6%6.4%
Hisp20127170.4%21.1%7.0%4.2%
Hisp20136267.7%16.1%1.6% 
Hisp20146959.4%26.1%  
Hisp20157367.1%   
Asian2011955.6%33.3%11.1%0.0%
Asian2012887.5%50.0%25.0%12.5%
Asian20131681.3%18.8%6.3% 
Asian20141560.0%6.7%  
Asian20152885.7%   
A I2011333.3%33.3%0.0%0.0%
A I2012250.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
A I2013862.5%12.5%15.5% 
A I201430.0%0.0%  
A I20151154.6%   
White20119862.2%22.5%5.1%2.0%
White20129363.4%23.7%8.6%1.1%
White201311268.8%17.9%9.8% 
White20149250.0%18.5%  
White201515474.0%   
N R2011250.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%
N R2012616.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%
N R20131100.0%100.0%100.0% 
N R201440.0%0.0%  
N R20151100.0%   
Unknown20111457.1%35.7%21.4%0.0%
Unknown20121650.0%31.3%6.3%6.3%
Unknown20134077.5%32.5%10.0% 
Unknown20145461.1%20.4%  
Unknown20151838.9%   
Hawaiian201100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Hawaiian2012333.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Hawaiian201300.0%0.0%0.0% 
Hawaiian201410.0%0.0%  
Hawaiian201500.0%   
Multi201100.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Multi201230.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Multi2013250.0%50.0%50.0% 
Multi201410.0%0.0%  
Multi2015366.7%