CohortCohortHead% Cont% Grad% Grad% Grad
TypeYearCountto 2nd Yrto 3rd Yrto 4th Yrto 5th Yr
Total200610952.3%26.6%6.4%6.4%
Total200712067.5%31.7%6.7%3.3%
Total200812156.2%22.3%9.9% 
Total200915257.2%18.4%  
Total201018675.3%   
Female20067953.2%31.6%7.6%5.1%
Female20078373.5%38.6%9.6%3.6%
Female20088165.4%27.2%12.3% 
Female200910659.4%20.8%  
Female201012080.0%   
Male20063050.0%13.3%3.3%10.0%
Male20073754.1%16.2%0.0%2.7%
Male20084037.5%12.5%5.0% 
Male20094652.2%13.0%  
Male20106666.7%   
Black2006333.3%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Black2007683.3%33.3%33.3%16.7%
Black2008862.5%12.5%12.5% 
Black2009714.3%14.3%  
Black2010250.0%   
Hisp20063740.5%35.1%10.8%0.0%
Hisp20072263.6%18.2%0.0%4.5%
Hisp20082050.0%25.0%15.0% 
Hisp20093262.5%12.5%  
Hisp20103775.7%   
Asian200630.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Asian2007475.0%25.0%25.0%0.0%
Asian20083100.0%33.3%0.0% 
Asian20091250.0%16.7%  
Asian20101060.0%   
A I2006250.0%50.0%0.0%0.0%
A I200700.0%0.0%0.0%37.5%
A I200800.0%0.0%0.0% 
A I2009366.7%0.0%  
A I201000.0%   
White20065560.0%23.6%3.6%7.3%
White20078066.3%36.3%6.3%2.5%
White20086558.5%24.6%12.3% 
White20098762.1%24.1%  
White201010674.5%   
N R20061100.0%100.0%100.0%100.0%
N R20071100.0%0.0%100.0%0.0%
N R2008683.3%33.3%0.0% 
N R20091100.0%0.0%  
N R2010580.0%   
Unknown2006875.0%12.5%0.0%0.0%
Unknown2007771.4%28.6%0.0%0.0%
Unknown20081936.8%10.5%0.0% 
Unknown2009922.2%0.0%  
Unknown20101984.2%   
Hawaiian200800.0%0.0%0.0% 
Hawaiian20091100.0%0.0%  
Hawaiian20101100.0%   
Multi200800.0%0.0%0.0% 
Multi200900.0%0.0%  
Multi2010683.3%